Call to set up a tour! 250-746-3654

Administration

Peter Terpstra

Peter Terpstra

Interim Principal
High School Bible
Michelle Nederlof

Michelle Nederlof

Assistant Principal
8/9 PE/Humanities
Gail Colk

Gail Colk

Director of Student Support Elementary Campus
Amanda Broadway

Amanda Broadway

Director of Student Support High School Campus
Tom Veenstra

Tom Veenstra

Athletic Director
Development Director and Work Experience
Bronwen Rutter

Bronwen Rutter

School Counsellor

Office Staff

Stacey Green

Stacey Green

Bookkeeper
Sandra Griffiths

Sandra Griffiths

Administrative Assistant
Mel Lampard

Mel Lampard

Administrative Assistant
Yi Zeng

Yi Zeng

Computer Administrator

Elementary Campus

Tamarae Alyward

Tamarae Alyward

K-7 Music
8/9 Foods
Sheri Atsma

Sheri Atsma

Student Support K-7
Isabelle Castella

Isabelle Castella

Kindergarten
Allison Croswell

Allison Croswell

Grade 1
Debora DeVries

Debora DeVries

Elementary French
Christie Dunn

Christie Dunn

Grade 7
Sharlene Eberle

Sharlene Eberle

Grade 2 (Wednesday-Friday)
Greg Hollett

Greg Hollett

Grade 5
Drama 10-12
Karen McNab

Karen McNab

Grade 2 (Monday-Tuesday)
Beverly Rayner

Beverly Rayner

Librarian
Darlene Rempel

Darlene Rempel

Grade 3/4
Sandy Veenstra

Sandy Veenstra

Grade 6
International Homestay Coordinator
Chris Verveda

Chris Verveda

Grade 3/4

Elementary Campus Support Staff

James Baines

James Baines

Educational Assistant
Karen Boer

Karen Boer

Educational Assistant
Michelle Buckle

Michelle Buckle

Educational Assistant
Elissa Erickson

Elissa Erickson

Educational Assistant
Christina Guldemond-McKormick

Christina Guldemond-McKormick

Educational Assistant
Wendy Hill

Wendy Hill

Educational Assistant
Samantha Kidd

Samantha Kidd

Educational Assistant
Sondra Neudorf

Sondra Neudorf

Educational Assistant
Lyne Williams

Lyne Williams

First Nations Liaison
Diane Woof

Diane Woof

Educational Assistant

High School Campus

Brenda Bertucci

Brenda Bertucci

Math 9, 10w, 11w Bible 9, 10-12 Support 8, 10
Jackie Broughton

Jackie Broughton

Visual Arts
Bethany Duarte

Bethany Duarte

Grade 8 Homeroom, Math 10 and BC First Nations Studies 12
Sharon Faber

Sharon Faber

English 10, 11 & 12 Foods 10, Foods 12
Joana Godran

Joana Godran

French 8-12
Jon Lampard

Jon Lampard

Physical Education and Outdoor Education
Kathryn Leavett-Brown

Kathryn Leavett-Brown

Science 10, Physics 11/12, Biology 11, Support
Chris Muller

Chris Muller

Brenton Rae

Brenton Rae

Socials, History, Genocide and Woodwork
Ian Smith

Ian Smith

Grade 12 Homeroom, Math 8e/9e, Humanities 9, Applied Design 8 and 9
Bible 10-12, Career Life Connections 12
Deb Spencer

Deb Spencer

Academic Counsellor (course selection, grad program, student schedules)
Social Studies 8, Bible 10-12, Psychology 12, Social Justice 12

High School Campus Support Staff

Lanita Beaumont

Lanita Beaumont

Educational Assistant
Erin Byron

Erin Byron

Educational Assistant
Cathy de Lange

Cathy de Lange

Grade 11 Educational Assistant
Christine Harder

Christine Harder

Educational Assistant
Melina Keery

Melina Keery

International Student Program Coordinator
Andrew Lacey

Andrew Lacey

School Pastor
Educational Assistant
Melissa Laird

Melissa Laird

At Risk Youth Support
Educational Assistant
Jen Lawson

Jen Lawson

Educational Assistant
Almerinda Mitchell

Almerinda Mitchell

Ivan Schultz

Ivan Schultz

Aubrey Tennant

Aubrey Tennant

Educational Assistant

Preschool Staff

Ruth Kempe

Ruth Kempe

Tamara Krol

Tamara Krol

Adalee Rae

Adalee Rae